Supervisory Board

The Supervisory Board supervises the work of the Executive Committee and supports it with advice.

Gerlach Cerfontaine

Chairman

First appointed: 1 January 2011 
Appointed until: 1 January 2019

Lodewijk Hijmans van den Bergh

First appointed: 1 October 2012 
Appointed until: 1 October 2020

 

Tom Bakker

First appointed: 1 October 2009 
Reappointed until: 30 September 2017

Pieter van Geel

First appointed: 1 December 2011
Reappointed until: 1 December 2019

Charlotte Insinger

First appointed: 1 March 2012 
Appointed until: 1 March 2020